Administration Counselors & Instructional Coach Faculty and Staff About Us Attendance & Tardies Behavior Expectations Bell & Lunch Schedule Buc Basics Buccaneer Bookshelf (Library) Bus Information Campus Maps & Directions District Calendar Dress Code Food Service Information History Mission & Beliefs School Nurse School Policies KHHS National Library Week Non-Discrimination & Disability Harassment Revised Statute 24:523 Student and Parent Testing Info Teacher Testing Resources
College & Career Preparation and Planning Bossier Parish Technical School Advanced Placement Courses Business English Family & Consumer Sciences Fine Arts Foreign Language Gifted & Talented Health & Physical Education J.R.O.T.C. Marketing Mathematics Science Social Studies Special Education Speech & Theater Study Skills & Student Responsibilities Out of District Transfer Guidelines Test Prep
Business Clubs Classes & Sponsors Community Activities Destination Imagination J.R.O.T.C. Library Clubs Music Other Clubs Pageants Publications Service Organizations Special Events Spirit Organizations STEM Clubs Student & Staff Achievement Student Council Theater and Art
2017 Softball Schedule Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Fishing Football Golf Rodeo Soccer Softball Swimming Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Alumni Bossier Parish Public Libraries Graduation Celebration Homecoming Selective Service Voter Registration Information

Drawing Information

Each nine weeks, a drawing is conducted to select one girl and one boy from each grade to each receive a $10 gift card from Regal Cinemas (compliments of the HHS "uniform" fund -- the sales of sweatshirts and t-shirts in the library).  The drawing includes the names of all students who were present all day, every day of the nine-week grading period.

Perfect Attendance

Second Nine Weeks Drawing Winners (Oct. 13 - Dec. 20)

9th grade Austin Ingles, Maria Wilson

10th grade Tyler Jones, Kacie Wilkinson

11th grade Lakedrick Henderson, Shelby Cooper

12th grade Napat Sitkrongwong, Emily Golding

DSCN3732.JPG

l-r Napat, Emily, Tyler, Maria, Austin, Kacie, Lakedrick

Drawing Winners First Nine Weeks (Aug. 8 - Oct. 10)

9th grade Duncan Smith, Victoria Davis

10th grade Nathan Weems, Meagan Harold

11th grade Zach Munn, Audrey Trujillo

12th grade Silas Davis, Keyundrea Smith

Perfect Attendance Drawing Winners

l-r Duncan, Zach, Audrey, Nathan, Keyundrea