Administration Counselors & Instructional Coach Faculty and Staff About Us Attendance & Tardies Behavior Expectations Bell & Lunch Schedule Buc Basics Buccaneer Bookshelf (Library) Bus Information Campus Maps & Directions District Calendar Dress Code Food Service Information History Mission & Beliefs School Nurse School Policies KHHS Student and Parent Testing Info Teacher Testing Resources
College & Career Preparation and Planning Bossier Parish Technical School Advanced Placement Courses Business English Family & Consumer Sciences Fine Arts Foreign Language Gifted & Talented Health & Physical Education J.R.O.T.C. Marketing Mathematics Science Social Studies Special Education Speech & Theater Study Skills & Student Responsibilities
Business Clubs Classes & Sponsors Community Activities Destination Imagination J.R.O.T.C. Library Clubs Music Other Clubs Pageants Publications Service Organizations Special Events Spirit Organizations STEM Clubs Student & Staff Achievement Student Council Theater and Art
Baseball Basketball Bowling Cross Country Fishing Football Golf Rodeo Soccer Softball Swimming Tennis Track & Field Volleyball Wrestling
Alumni Bossier Parish Public Libraries Graduation Celebration Homecoming Selective Service Voter Registration Information

Softball Locker

PPT, Word, Excel Viewers [Go]
Acrobat Reader [Go]

Softball-Clipart-963SM.jpg

District 1-AAAAA Standings

  District Overall
Evangel 10-2 21-9
Airline 9-3 17-8
Parkway 8-4 12-12
Byrd 8-4 15-17
Haughton 3-9 9-17
Southwood 2-10 15-14
Shreve 2-10 10-18

 

1283092138173_w400.jpg
Softball

Congratulations to Centenary's Haley Miller, a former Lady Buc, on being named 1st Team All-Conference!

IMG_3954 - Copy.jpg
 

Congratulations to former Lady Buc and current BPCC Lady Cav Anna Dies on being named 2nd Team All-Conference!

IMG_5357 - Copy.JPG
 

Thank you to everyone who played in and supported the Alumni game. It was a huge success! Special thanks to Sports World and Farm Bureau for your donations!

IMG_5139.JPG
 

Home Sweet Home

102B7290.JPG

2016 Roster

NO. NAME GRADE
00 Sidney Arnold 11
2 Ashlyn Gilmore 9
4 Jordan Digilormo 11
5 Lacey Dodson 11
6 Danielle Warren 11
7 Jillian Compton 9
8 Madison Shelton 10
9 Bre' LeBlanc 10
10 Keeliegh Bennett 12
11 Lauren Edwards 10
15 Shelby Hensley 9
16 Jillian Lloyd 9
19 Jordan Brothers 9
20 Kaytlyn Guerrero 11
21 Savannah Salley 10
22 Ashlynn Boyer 10
23 Kayla Brooks 11
24 Hannah Borah 9
25 Kaylee Swiger 9
26 Reanna Crumpler 9
27 Courtney Garrett 11
32 Leah Hopson 10
33 Caitlin Ward 9

 

Lady Bucs vs. Benton

Softball logo gray.JPG
Coaches.jpg
IMG_4672.JPG

Lady Bucs at the Next Level

2016 Schedule (Updated)

DATE OPPONENT TIME H/A
2/9 Northwood (JV/V) (Scrim.) 4:00/5:30 Away
2/16 Benton (JV/V) (Scrim.) 4:30/6:00 Home
2/18 JV Jamboree TBA Airline
2/20 Varsity Jamboree TBA Airline
2/23 West Monroe (Postponed) 4:30/6:00 Home
2/25 *Shreve (JV/V) 4:30/6:00 Home
2/26-27 N'wood/S'wood Tourney (V) TBA Home
2/29 Lakeside (JV/V) 4:00/5:30 Home
3/1 *Parkway (JV/V) 4:30/6:00 Away
3/3 *Evangel (JV/V) 4:30/6:00 Home
3/4-5 Cedar Creek Tourney (V) TBA Away
3/7 Bastrop (V) 4:30 Away
3/8 *Byrd (JV/V) 4:30/6:00 Away
3/11-12 Ouachita Tourney (V) TBA ULM
3/15 *Airline (JV/V) 4:30/6:00 Away
3/17 *Southwood (JV/V) 4:30/6:00

Away

3/18-19 Sulphur Tourney (V) TBA Away
3/22 *Shreve (V) 6:00 Away
3/24 *Parkway (V) 6:00 Home
3/25 Calvary Tourney (V) TBA Away
3/28 Northwood (JV/V) 4:30/6:00 Home
3/29 *Evangel (V) 6:00

Away

3/31 *Byrd (V) 6:00 Home
4/4 *Southwood (V) 6:00 Home
4/7 *Airline (V) (Sr. Night) 6:00 Home
4/8 West Monroe (V) 5:30 Home
4/12 Benton (V) 5:00 Away

 

*District 1-5A Game