Skip to main content

Teacher Websites

Ellen Allen

Geometry and Financial Lit

Juana Alvarez

ESL

Tonya Arnold

English II Honors

William Bond

Choir

Crystal Bonner

Essentials of Algebra

Jason Brotherton

American History, P.E. and Head Football Coach

Stacey Brotherton

Algebra II Honors

David Brown

Spanish I

Leroy Brown

JROTC

Steve Brown

English I and English I Honors

Joel Burris

Band

Erica Carnley

English I and Reading

Bitsy Cliburn

Family Consumer Science I and II

Barbara Cox

Business Computer Applications and IBCA

Michelle Darby

Study Skills

Cynthia Dowden

English IV and Technical Writing

Jennifer Dumas

Applied ELA I

Mona Duncan

Gifted & Talented and Community Involvement

Steve Finley

Biology and Environmental Science

Kathryn Freeman

English III and Bible as Literature

Justin Ginn

Health and Student Responsibilities 

Sid Haley

U.S. History

Tammy Hall

Calculus Honors and Advanced Math

Debra Harlan

Algebra II and Essentials of Algebra

Hal Harlan

Health and Student Responsibilities

Michelle Harp

Family Consumer Science and Nutrition & Food

Jami Hobgood

Applied Science

Lainey Hodge

Geometry, Geometry Honors and Advanced Math

Denise Humphries

World Geography

Alice Hunt

Biology Honors

Robin Iman

Applied ELA and Applied Math

Laura Jorgensen

English II

Terry Josting

Study Skills

Matthew Koeppen

Art I

Melinda Lain

Study Skills

Christie LeCompte

Environmental Science

Laci Lemoine

Business Math and Financial Lit

Lindsay Liles

English I

Stacy Lombardino

Art I, II and III

Eunice Maris

U.S. History and AP U.S. History

Sarah Marks

Principles of Business and Entrepreneurship 

Michael Marston

Study Skills

Glenn Maynor

P.E.

Christy McKay

Environmental Science

Amy Melton

Essentials of Algebra and Advanced Math

Russell Melton

Business English, English II and P.E.

Michaela Meredith

Librarian

Stephanie Meyer

Journey to Careers

Tina Navarro

English III

Josh O'Nishea

Chemistry, Physics Honors and P.E.

Bill Ostermeyer

Study Skills

Kate Pease

Biology

Jennifer Pesnell

P.E.

Norman Picou

World History and P.E.

Leanne Prather

English II

Jessica Raley

Speech I and II

Justin Rogers

World History and Civics

Matthew Sewell

Criminal Justice and Civics

Kelli Shaw

Broadcasting, Theater I and Speech I

Gary Smith

World Geography and P.E.

Brandi St. Andre'

IBCA and Publicantions

Brian St. Andre'

Principles of Marketing

John Stafford

Civics and World Geograhpy

JJ Stallcup

Advanced Career Readiness

Amanda Temple

English IV

Male' Thompson

Spanish I

Miki Wallingsford

Algebra I and Advanced Math

Tina Ward

Geometry

Vallette Weaver

Biology II

Aundrea Weinreber

Chemistry and Chemistry Honors

Kyle Wilkerson

P.E.

Kevin Williams

Band

Rebekah Willis

Librarian

Dashun Wilson-Howard

Geometry

Tony Zucco

JROTC